Theodor Petersson

Right-half for IFK Göteborg 1915-1916

2 seasons, 1 game and 0 goals

Theodor Petersson
2 / 4
Theodor Petersson
3 / 4
Theodor Petersson
4 / 4
Theodor Petersson

Full name: Axel Teodor Petersson
Born: 1896-03-25 in Göteborg | 1971-04-12
Nickname: Thedden
Win percentage: 100%


Biography

Axel Teodor Petersson was born on March 25, 1896 in Göteborg and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1915 season. He spent two seasons with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 1 first team game. Petersson passed away in 1971, 75 years old.
It's worth noting that the statistics for players who had their debut ahead of the 1920 season is, or could be, incomplete.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1916001 / 001 / 0
191500000

Other statistics

Win percentage 100%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies100
Total100


1 game and 0 goals in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1916-06-30IFK Göteborg – GAISW 11–2 (7–0)Centralmästerskapen, FinalRight-half00