Albert Kristiansson

Anfallare i IFK Göteborg 1923/24

1 season, 1 game and 0 goals

Albert Kristiansson
2 / 4
Albert Kristiansson
3 / 4
Albert Kristiansson
4 / 4
Albert Kristiansson

Full name: John Albert Kristiansson
Born: 1892-05-15 in Göteborg | 1967-02-16
Nickname: Vovven
1 cap (0 goals)


Biography

John Albert Kristiansson was born on May 15, 1892 in Göteborg and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1923/24 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Anders Rydberg. He spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 1 first team game. In total, Kristiansson has represented his country at the highest level on 1 occasion. Kristiansson passed away in 1967, 74 years old.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1923/24001 / 001 / 0

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies100
Total100