Andreas Nilsson

Left full-back for IFK Göteborg 2004

1 season, 11 games, 0 goals and 0 assists


Full name: Andreas Kjell Nilsson
Born: 1977-11-06 in Alingsås (42 years)
Nickname: Dessa
Win percentage: 81.8%


Biography

Andreas Kjell Nilsson was born on November 6, 1977 in Alingsås and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 2004 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Martin Smedberg Dalence. At 26 years, 5 months and 21 days, on April 28, 2004, he took part his first competetive game against Degerfors IF in a Svenska cupen game that ended 4–0. He has spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 11 first team games. Out of these 11 first team games, 1 were Allsvenskan games.. 42 year old Nilsson completed his last season with IFK Göteborg 2004.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
20041 / 02 / 08 / 0011 / 0

Other statistics

Win percentage 81.8%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Allsvenskan100
Svenska cupen200
Friendlies800
Total1100


11 games and 0 goals in the database

Show games as an unused substitute

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
2004-07-02IFK Göteborg – IF Elfsborg (n) W 2–0 (1–0)Friendly Substitute 7800
2004-06-19IFK Oskarshamn – IFK Göteborg W 1–12 (1–7)Friendly Substitute 4600
2004-06-15IFK Göteborg – Trelleborgs FFW 4–1 (1–0)Svenska cupen, Omg. 3 Substitute ?00
2004-05-10Helsingborgs IF – IFK Göteborg W 1–2 (0–1)Allsvenskan, Week 6 Substitute 5300
2004-04-28Degerfors IF – IFK Göteborg W 0–4 (0–3)Svenska cupen, Omg. 2 Substitute 5300
2004-03-20Örgryte IS – IFK Göteborg W 0–1 (0–0)TriangelserienLeft full-back00
2004-03-17IFK Göteborg – GAISW 2–0 (2–0)TriangelserienLeft full-back00
2004-03-08IFK Göteborg – Molde FK (n) L 0–1 (0–0)Friendly Substitute 6000
2004-03-03IFK Göteborg – BK HäckenW 2–0 (1–0)Friendly Substitute 4600
2004-02-29IFK Göteborg – SK Brann (n) L 2–4 (0–2)FriendlyLeft midfielder00
2004-02-24IFK Göteborg – FC TrollhättanW 3–0 (0–0)FriendlyLeft winger 4600