Arne Karlsson

Forward for IFK Göteborg 1971

1 season, 21 games and 4 goals

1 / 2
Arne Karlsson
2 / 2
Arne Karlsson

Full name: Bernt Arne Lennart Karlsson
Born: 1949-05-27 in Kungsbacka (71 years)
Nickname: Bua
Win percentage (known games): 35.7%


Biography

Bernt Arne Lennart Karlsson was born on May 27, 1949 in Kungsbacka and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1971 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Reine Olausson. At 21 years, 10 months and 21 days, on April 18, 1971, he took part his first competetive game against Jönköpings Södra IF in a Division 2 Norra Götaland game that ended 0–0. He has spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 21 first team games and scored 4 goals. 71 year old Karlsson completed his last season with IFK Göteborg 1971.

Arne Karlsson, signatur

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
197110 / 3011 / 1021 / 4

Other statistics

Win percentage 35.7%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Div 2 Norra Götaland1030.3
Friendlies1110.09
Total2140.19


14 games and 3 goals in the database

Show games as an unused substitute

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1971-10-02IFK Göteborg – Jönköpings Södra IFW 6–2 (3–1)Division 2 Norra Götaland, Omg. 22 Forward10
1971-09-26Karlstad BK – IFK Göteborg W 1–2 (1–1)Division 2 Norra Götaland, Omg. 21 Forward00
1971-08-01IFK Arvika – IFK Göteborg L 2–0 (0–0)Division 2 Norra Götaland, Omg. 12 Central midfielder00
1971-06-10GAIS – IFK Göteborg L 3–1 (0–0)Division 2 Norra Götaland, Omg. 9 Central midfielder ?00
1971-05-23IFK Göteborg – KB KarlskogaW 6–2 (3–1)Division 2 Norra Götaland, Omg. 6 Forward10
1971-05-16Skövde AIK – IFK Göteborg W 0–1 (0–0)Division 2 Norra Götaland, Omg. 5 Forward10
1971-05-09IFK Göteborg – Grimsås IFL 0–2 (0–1)Division 2 Norra Götaland, Omg. 4 Central midfielder00
1971-05-02Degerfors IF – IFK Göteborg L 2–1 (0–1)Division 2 Norra Götaland, Omg. 3 Substitute ?00
1971-04-25IFK Göteborg – Karlstad BKD 1–1 (1–0)Division 2 Norra Götaland, Omg. 2 Forward00
1971-04-18Jönköpings Södra IF – IFK Göteborg D 0–0 (0–0)Division 2 Norra Götaland, Omg. 1 Forward ?00
1971-04-09Halmstads BK – IFK Göteborg W 1–5 (1–2)Friendly Left forward00
1971-04-04Örgryte IS – IFK Göteborg D 0–0 (0–0)Kvadratserien, Omg. 2 Left forward00
1971-03-30Go Ahead Eagles – IFK Göteborg L 1–0 (1–0)Friendly Left forward00
1971-03-20IFK Göteborg – IF ElfsborgL 1–3 (0–2)Kvadratserien, Omg. 1 Left forward00