Björn Ekman

Anfallare i IFK Göteborg 1971

1 season, 1 game and 0 goals

1 / 2
Björn Ekman
2 / 2
Björn Ekman

Full name: Björn Olof Rune Ekman
Born: 1949-05-04 in Vårgårda | 2019-12-23
Nickname: Gubben


Biography

Björn Olof Rune Ekman was born on May 4, 1949 in Vårgårda and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1971 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Reine Olausson. He spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 1 first team game. Ekman passed away in 2019, 70 years old.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1971001 / 001 / 0

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies100
Total100