Carl Linde

Outside left for IFK Göteborg 1908-1910, 1912

4 seasons, 10 games and 0 goals

Carl Linde
2 / 4
Carl Linde
3 / 4
Carl Linde
4 / 4
Carl Linde

Full name: Carl Vilhelm Linde
Born: 1890-04-04 in Malmö | 1952-04-13
Nickname: Ceve
Win percentage: 20%


Biography

Carl Vilhelm Linde was born on April 4, 1890 in Malmö and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1908 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Henning Svensson. At 18 years, 6 months and 13 days, on October 18, 1908, he took part his first competetive game against IFK Stockholm in a Kamratmästerskapet game that ended 2–5. He spent four seasons with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 10 first team games. Linde passed away in 1952, 62 years old.
It's worth noting that the statistics for players who had their debut ahead of the 1920 season is, or could be, incomplete.

Carl Linde, signatur

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1912001 / 001 / 0
1910004 / 004 / 0
1909003 / 003 / 0
1908002 / 002 / 0

Other statistics

Win percentage 20%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies1000
Total1000


10 games and 0 goals in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1912-05-12IFK Göteborg – IF HermesW 2–1 (1–0)Friendly Outside left00
1910-04-17IFK Göteborg – Mariebergs IKL 1–2 (1–0)Friendly Outside left00
1910-04-03IFK Göteborg – IFK UddevallaW 10–1 (1–0)Friendly Outside left00
1910-03-13IK Göta – IFK Göteborg D 1–1 (0–1)FriendlyOutside right00
1910-03-06GAIS – IFK Göteborg D 2–2 (0–2)Friendly Outside left00
1909-12-26IFK Göteborg – Göteborgs FF (n) L 1–6 (1–0)FriendlyOutside right00
1909-11-28IFK Göteborg – Örgryte IS (n) L 3–5 (1–4)Krokslättspokalen, Semi-finalOutside right00
1909-11-07Göteborgs FF – IFK Göteborg L 12–0 (5–0)Friendly Outside left00
1908-10-18IFK Stockholm – IFK Göteborg L 5–2 (4–1)Kamratmästerskapet, FinalLeft-half00
1908-09-27IFK Göteborg – Örgryte ISL 2–3 (0–3)FriendlyLeft full-back00