Charles Johansson

Spelare i IFK Göteborg 1922

1 season, 2 games and 0 goals

Charles Johansson

Full name: Ernst Alfred Charles Johansson
Born: 1896-02-19 in Göteborg | 1977-07-14
Nickname: Charlie
Till den här spelaren saknas en eller flera uppgifter. Vet du mer? Bidra gärna med saknade uppgifter!


Biography

Ernst Alfred Charles Johansson was born on February 19, 1896 in Göteborg and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1922 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Gunnar Johansson. He spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 2 first team games. Johansson passed away in 1977, 81 years old.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1922002 / 002 / 0

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies200
Total200