David Andersson

Centre forward for IFK Göteborg 1911

1 season, 1 game and 1 goal

David Andersson

Full name: David Natanael Andersson
Born: 1891-06-18 in Göteborg | 1948-03-09
Nickname: Dadda
Win percentage: 0%


Biography

David Natanael Andersson was born on June 18, 1891 in Göteborg and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1911 season, which was also the debut season of team mate John Karlsson-Nottorp. He spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 1 first team game and scored 1 goals. Andersson passed away in 1948, 56 years old.
It's worth noting that the statistics for players who had their debut ahead of the 1920 season is, or could be, incomplete.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1911001 / 101 / 1

Other statistics

Win percentage 0%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies111
Total111


1 game and 1 goal in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1911-04-16Kjøbenhavns BK – IFK Göteborg L 9–2 (3–0)FriendlyCentre forward10