Emil Davidsson

Centre-half for IFK Göteborg 1905

1 season, 6 games and 0 goals

Emil Davidsson
2 / 4
Emil Davidsson
3 / 4
Emil Davidsson
4 / 4
Emil Davidsson

Full name: Emil Ferdinand Davidsson
Born: 1883-07-12 in Göteborg | 1970-12-23
Nickname: Gubbis
Win percentage: 50%


Biography

Emil Ferdinand Davidsson was born on July 12, 1883 in Göteborg and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1905 season. At 22 years, 1 month and 29 days, on September 10, 1905, he took part his first competetive game against GAIS in a Göteborgsserien, klass 1 game that ended 11–0. He spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 6 first team games. Davidsson passed away in 1970, 87 years old.
It's worth noting that the statistics for players who had their debut ahead of the 1920 season is, or could be, incomplete.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
19056 / 00006 / 0

Other statistics

Win percentage 50%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Svenska serien600
Total600


6 games and 0 goals in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1905-10-15IFK Göteborg – IK VikingenW 7–0Göteborgsserien, klass 1Centre-half00
1905-10-15IFK Göteborg – GAISW 10–1Göteborgsserien, klass 1Centre-half00
1905-10-01IFK Göteborg – Örgryte ISL 0–4Göteborgsserien, klass 1Centre-half00
1905-09-24IFK Göteborg – Bohus BKL 3–5Göteborgsserien, klass 1Centre-half00
1905-09-17IFK Göteborg – Örgryte ISL 1–4Göteborgsserien, klass 1Centre-half00
1905-09-10IFK Göteborg – GAISW 11–0Göteborgsserien, klass 1Centre-half00