Gösta Heinefeldt (Svensson)

Inside right for IFK Göteborg 1921

1 season, 1 game and 0 goals

Gösta Heinefeldt (Svensson)
2 / 4
Gösta Heinefeldt (Svensson)
3 / 4
Gösta Heinefeldt (Svensson)
4 / 4
Gösta Heinefeldt (Svensson)

Full name: Gösta Rudolf Heinefeldt
Born: 1904-01-04 in Motala | 1948-05-24
Nickname: Saxofonen
Home-grown player
Win percentage: 0%
2 caps (1 goals)


Biography

Gösta Rudolf Heinefeldt was born on January 4, 1904 in Motala and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1921 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Gunnar Rydberg. Heinefeldt (Svensson) was part of IFK Göteborg's youth program before making his debute with the first team, and is as a result of that regarded by the club as a home-grown player. He spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 1 first team game. In total, Heinefeldt (Svensson) has represented his country at the highest level on 2 occasions and scored 1 goal. Heinefeldt (Svensson) passed away in 1948, 44 years old.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1921001 / 001 / 0

Other statistics

Win percentage 0%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies100
Total100


1 game and 0 goals in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1921-09-11IFK Göteborg – Kjøbenhavns BKL 1–4 (0–1)FriendlyInside right00