Gösta Holmström

Outside left for IFK Göteborg 1935/36

1 season, 2 games and 0 goals

Gösta Holmström

Full name: Gösta Harry Olof Holmström
Born: 1912-10-09 in Göteborg | 1986-06-21
Nickname: Lilla-Katta
Win percentage (known games): 100%


Biography

Gösta Harry Olof Holmström was born on October 9, 1912 in Göteborg and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1935/36 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Nils Eriksson. He spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 2 first team games. Holmström passed away in 1986, 73 years old.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1935/36002 / 002 / 0

Other statistics

Win percentage 100%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies200
Total200


1 game and 0 goals in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1935-11-10Djurgårdens IF – IFK Göteborg W 1–5 (0–2)Friendly Outside left00