Gustaf Hansson

Inside right for IFK Göteborg 1944/45-1946/47

3 seasons, 7 games and 4 goals

Gustaf Hansson
2 / 4
Gustaf Hansson
3 / 4
Gustaf Hansson
4 / 4
Gustaf Hansson

Full name: Gustaf Henry Hansson
Born: 1924-05-02 in Lödöse | 1999-03-03
Nickname: Tudor
Win percentage (known games): 25%


Biography

Gustaf Henry Hansson was born on May 2, 1924 in Lödöse and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1944/45 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Allan Brufelt (Andersson). At 21 years, 5 months and 26 days, on October 28, 1945, he took part his first competetive game against Degerfors IF in an Allsvenskan game that ended 1–1. He spent thre seasons with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 7 first team games and scored 4 goals. Out of these 7 first team games, 2 were Allsvenskan games.

Gustaf Hansson is with his 2 Allsvenskan games number 437 on the list of those who have competed in most Allsvenskan games for IFK Göteborg. Hansson passed away in 1999, 74 years old.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1946/47002 / 002 / 0
1945/462 / 001 / 203 / 2
1944/45002 / 202 / 2

Other statistics

Win percentage 25%
Win percentage in Allsvenskan 0%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Allsvenskan200
Friendlies540.8
Total740.57


4 games and 2 goals in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1946-07-03IFK Göteborg – IFK HelsingforsD 1–1 (0–0)FriendlyOutside right00
1945-11-04Djurgårdens IF – IFK Göteborg L 3–0 (2–0)Allsvenskan, Week 12 Centre forward00
1945-10-28IFK Göteborg – Degerfors IFD 1–1 (0–1)Allsvenskan, Week 11 Inside right00
1945-07-25Hisingstads IS – IFK Göteborg W 1–7 (0–1)Distriktsmästerskapet, Semi-final Inside left20