Harry Magnusson

Outside right for IFK Göteborg 1918

1 season, 1 game and 0 goals

1 / 3
Harry Magnusson
2 / 3
Harry Magnusson
3 / 3
Harry Magnusson

Full name: John Harry Magnusson
Born: 1893-09-22 in Göteborg | 1961-03-27
Nickname: Dicko
Win percentage: 0%
6 caps (0 goals)


Biography

John Harry Magnusson was born on September 22, 1893 in Göteborg and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1918 season. He spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 1 first team game. In total, Magnusson has represented his country at the highest level on 6 occasions. Magnusson passed away in 1961, 67 years old.
It's worth noting that the statistics for players who had their debut ahead of the 1920 season is, or could be, incomplete.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1918001 / 001 / 0

Other statistics

Win percentage 0%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies100
Total100


1 game and 0 goals in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1918-11-10IFK Göteborg – FFK TigrarnaD 0–0 (0–0)FriendlyOutside right00