Harry Setterlund

Mittfältare i IFK Göteborg 1934/35

1 season, 1 game and 0 goals

Harry Setterlund
2 / 4
Harry Setterlund
3 / 4
Harry Setterlund
4 / 4
Harry Setterlund

Full name: John Harry Setterlund
Born: 1911-01-25 in Göteborg | 2003-10-22
Nickname: Settis
Home-grown player


Biography

John Harry Setterlund was born on January 25, 1911 in Göteborg and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1934/35 season. Setterlund was part of IFK Göteborg's youth program before making his debute with the first team, and is as a result of that regarded by the club as a home-grown player. He spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 1 first team game. Setterlund passed away in 2003, 92 years old.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1934/35001 / 001 / 0

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies100
Total100