Ingemar Högberg

Anfallare i IFK Göteborg 1949/50

1 season, 1 game and 0 goals

1 / 3
Ingemar Högberg
2 / 3
Ingemar Högberg
3 / 3
Ingemar Högberg

Full name: Kurt Ingemar Högberg
Born: 1925-08-24 in Göteborg | 2013-11-30
Nickname: Pinnen


Biography

Kurt Ingemar Högberg was born on August 24, 1925 in Göteborg and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1949/50 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Lars Jangblad (Johansson). He spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 1 first team game. Högberg passed away in 2013, 88 years old.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1949/50001 / 001 / 0

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies100
Total100