Jan-Olof Johansson

Outside left for IFK Göteborg 1965

1 season, 2 games and 0 goals

Jan-Olof Johansson
2 / 4
Jan-Olof Johansson
3 / 4
Jan-Olof Johansson
4 / 4
Jan-Olof Johansson

Full name: Jan-Olof Bertil Johansson
Born: 1943-01-28 in Göteborg (77 years)
Nickname: Lolla
Win percentage: 0%
Son of Olof Johansson


Biography

Jan-Olof Bertil Johansson was born on January 28, 1943 in Göteborg and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1965 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Reine Feldt. He has spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 2 first team games. He is the son of Olof Johansson. 77 year old Johansson completed his last season with IFK Göteborg 1965.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1965002 / 002 / 0

Other statistics

Win percentage 0%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies200
Total200


2 games and 0 goals in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1965-03-06IFK Göteborg – Västra Frölunda IFD 1–1 (0–0)Friendly Outside left00
1965-02-28IFK Göteborg – IF ElfsborgD 1–1 (0–0)Friendly Substitute 4600