Knut Lindberg

Left full-back for IFK Göteborg 1908
IFK Göteborg 1917

1 season, 2 games and 0 goals

Knut Lindberg

Full name: Knut Andreas Lindberg
Born: 1882-02-02 in Göteborg | 1961-04-06
Nickname: Knatten
Win percentage: 0%


Biography

Knut Andreas Lindberg was born on February 2, 1882 in Göteborg and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1908 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Henning Svensson. He spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 2 first team games. Lindberg passed away in 1961, 79 years old.
It's worth noting that the statistics for players who had their debut ahead of the 1920 season is, or could be, incomplete.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1908002 / 002 / 0

Other statistics

Win percentage 0%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies200
Total200


2 games and 0 goals in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1908-11-22IFK Göteborg – BK af 1893D 3–3 (3–0)FriendlyLeft full-back00
1908-11-01IFK Göteborg – Østerbro BKD 3–3 (1–3)FriendlyLeft full-back00