Otto Malm

Inside right for IFK Göteborg 1912

1 season, 1 game and 0 goals

1 / 2
Otto Malm
2 / 2
Otto Malm

Full name: Otto Fritiof Malm
Born: 1890-02-08 in Helsingborg | 1969-07-04
Nickname: Petter
Win percentage: 0%
11 caps (5 goals)


Biography

Otto Fritiof Malm was born on February 8, 1890 in Helsingborg and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1912 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Valdus Lund. He spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 1 first team game. In total, Malm has represented his country at the highest level on 11 occasions and scored 5 goals. Malm passed away in 1969, 79 years old.
It's worth noting that the statistics for players who had their debut ahead of the 1920 season is, or could be, incomplete.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1912001 / 001 / 0

Other statistics

Win percentage 0%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies100
Total100


1 game and 0 goals in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1912-04-04Kjøbenhavns BK – IFK Göteborg L 3–1 (0–0)FriendlyInside right00