#20 Per Johansson

Central midfielder for IFK Göteborg 1994-1996

3 seasons, 9 games and 1 goal

1 / 2
Per Johansson
2 / 2
Per Johansson

Full name: Per Sören Johansson
Born: 1975-03-20 in Vallda (47 years)
Nickname: Palle
Home-grown player
Win percentage (known games): 0%


Biography

Per Sören Johansson was born on March 20, 1975 in Vallda and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1994 season. Johansson was part of IFK Göteborg's youth program before making his debute with the first team, and is as a result of that regarded by the club as a home-grown player. He has spent thre seasons with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 9 first team games and scored 1 goals. 47 year old Johansson completed his last season with IFK Göteborg 1996.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1996003 / 003 / 0
1995003 / 103 / 1
1994003 / 003 / 0

Other statistics

Win percentage 0%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies910.11
Total910.11


2 games and 0 goals in the database

Show games as an unused substitute

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1995-01-18Gunnilse IS – IFK Göteborg L 4–3FriendlyCentral midfielder00
1994-06-16IFK Strömstad – IFK Göteborg W 0–2Friendly00