Ruben Alexandersson

Försvarare i IFK Göteborg 1959

1 season, 1 game and 0 goals

1 / 2
Ruben Alexandersson
2 / 2
Ruben Alexandersson

Full name: Karl Ruben Alexandersson
Born: 1935-04-22 in Kalmar (85 years)
Nickname: Bua


Biography

Karl Ruben Alexandersson was born on April 22, 1935 in Kalmar and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1959 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Lennart Dahlberg. He has spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 1 first team game. 85 year old Alexandersson completed his last season with IFK Göteborg 1959.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1959001 / 001 / 0

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies100
Total100


1 game and 0 goals in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1959-03-07IFK Göteborg – IF ElfsborgL 2–5 (1–3)FriendlyDefender00