Sten Karlsson

Outside left for IFK Göteborg 1974

1 season, 1 game and 0 goals

Sten Karlsson

Full name: Sten Anders Ragnar Karlsson
Born: 1951-02-22 on Öckerö (69 years)
Nickname: Katten
Win percentage: 100%


Biography

Sten Anders Ragnar Karlsson was born on February 22, 1951 on the island of Öckerö, and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1974 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Jerry Carlsson. He has spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 1 first team game. 69 year old Karlsson completed his last season with IFK Göteborg 1974.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1974001 / 001 / 0

Other statistics

Win percentage 100%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies100
Total100


1 game and 0 goals in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1974-02-02IFK Göteborg – Kungsbacka BIW 4–1 (1–1)Friendly Outside left00