#8 Ulf Carlgren

Right centre-back for IFK Göteborg 1985

1 season, 8 games and 2 goals

Ulf Carlgren

Full name: Ulf Anders Einar Carlgren
Born: 1962-08-20 in Falun (58 years)
Nickname: Kaggen
Win percentage (known games): 100%


Biography

Ulf Anders Einar Carlgren was born on August 20, 1962 in Falun and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1985 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Magnus Johansson. He has spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 8 first team games and scored 2 goals. 58 year old Carlgren completed his last season with IFK Göteborg 1985.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1985007 / 21 / 08 / 2

Other statistics

Win percentage 100%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
UEFA Intertoto Cup100
Friendlies720.29
Total820.25


3 games and 1 goal in the database

Show games as an unused substitute

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1985-07-13Lech Poznan – IFK Göteborg W 1–4 (0–2)Intertotocupen, Omg. 3 Right centre-back10
1985-07-06Brøndby IF – IFK Göteborg D 0–0 (0–0)Intertotocupen, Omg. 2 Defender00
1985-01-18IFK Göteborg – GAISW 3–1 (2–0)FriendlyRight centre-back00