Allan Johansson

Right-half for IFK Göteborg 1955/56-1960

5 seasons, 71 games and 3 goals

Allan Johansson
2 / 4
Allan Johansson
3 / 4
Allan Johansson

Full name: Rolf Allan Filip Johansson
Born: 1933-11-26 in Tidan (86 years)
Nickname: Tidanbissern
Win percentage (known games): 55%
Swedish champion in 1957-58
Older brother of Nils Johansson
Uncle of Magnus Johansson


Biography

Rolf Allan Filip Johansson was born on November 26, 1933 in Tidan and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1955/56 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Nils Johansson. At 23 years, 9 months and 12 days, on September 8, 1957, he took part his first competetive game against Helsingborgs IF in an Allsvenskan game that ended 2–1. He has spent five seasons with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 71 first team games and scored 3 goals. Out of these 71 first team games, 27 were Allsvenskan games.

Allan Johansson is with his 27 Allsvenskan games number 245 on the list of those who have competed in most Allsvenskan games for IFK Göteborg. Johansson won the Swedish championship with IFK Göteborg in 1957-58. He is the brother of Nils Johansson. 86 year old Johansson completed his last season with IFK Göteborg 1960.

Allan Johansson, signatur

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
19607 / 004 / 1011 / 1
195911 / 0015 / 05 / 031 / 0
1957/589 / 0013 / 1022 / 1
1956/57005 / 105 / 1
1955/56002 / 002 / 0

Other statistics

Win percentage 55%
Win percentage in Allsvenskan 55.6%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Allsvenskan2700
European Cup500
Friendlies3930.08
Total7130.04


40 games and 1 goal in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1960-05-26Hammarby IF – IFK Göteborg L 2–0 (0–0)Allsvenskan, Week 7 Right-half00
1960-05-22IFK Göteborg – Malmö FFD 1–1 (0–1)Allsvenskan, Week 6 Right-half00
1960-05-15Sandvikens IF – IFK Göteborg D 2–2 (2–2)Allsvenskan, Week 5 Right-half00
1960-05-08IFK Göteborg – Jönköpings Södra IFW 1–0 (0–0)Allsvenskan, Week 4 Right-half00
1960-05-01IFK Norrköping – IFK Göteborg L 7–0 (5–0)Allsvenskan, Week 3 Right-half00
1960-04-24IFK Göteborg – Degerfors IFW 5–3 (3–1)Allsvenskan, Week 2 Right-half00
1960-04-18Hälsingborgs IF – IFK Göteborg W 1–3 (1–2)Allsvenskan, Week 1 Right-half00
1960-03-27GAIS – IFK Göteborg W 2–4 (2–2)TriangelserienRight-half00
1960-03-19IK Oddevold – IFK Göteborg W 2–5 (0–2)FriendlyRight-half10
1959-11-25IFK Göteborg – Sparta Rotterdam (n) L 1–3 (1–2)Europacupen, Omg. 2 Right-half00
1959-11-21IFK Göteborg – IF ElfsborgL 1–3 (0–0)FriendlyRight-half00
1959-11-05IFK Göteborg – Sparta RotterdamW 3–1 (1–0)Europacupen, Omg. 2 Right-half00
1959-10-25Sparta Rotterdam – IFK Göteborg L 3–1 (2–0)Europacupen, Omg. 2 Right-half00
1959-10-11Djurgårdens IF – IFK Göteborg D 1–1 (1–0)Allsvenskan, Week 22 Right-half00
1959-10-04IFK Göteborg – Hälsingborgs IFW 1–0 (1–0)Allsvenskan, Week 21 Right-half00
1959-09-27Malmö FF – IFK Göteborg W 2–3 (1–2)Allsvenskan, Week 20 Right-half00
1959-09-23IFK Göteborg – Linfield FCW 6–1 (2–1)Europacupen, Omg. 1 Right-half00
1959-09-18IFK Göteborg – GAISW 3–2 (1–0)Allsvenskan, Week 19 Right-half00
1959-09-13AIK – IFK Göteborg D 1–1 (0–0)Allsvenskan, Week 18 Right-half00
1959-09-09Linfield FC – IFK Göteborg L 2–1 (2–1)Europacupen, Omg. 1 Right-half00
1959-09-06IFK Göteborg – IFK MalmöW 5–0 (1–0)Allsvenskan, Week 17 Right-half00
1959-09-01Hammarby IF – IFK Göteborg L 4–2 (1–1)Allsvenskan, Week 16 Right-half00
1959-08-12Kjøbenhavns BK – IFK Göteborg L 3–2Nordiska Cupen, Omg. 1 Left-half00
1959-05-09IFK Göteborg – Djurgårdens IFL 0–2 (0–1)Allsvenskan, Week 4 Right-half00
1959-05-03IFK Göteborg – Malmö FFW 3–1 (0–1)Allsvenskan, Week 3 Right-half00
1959-04-26Sandvikens IF – IFK Göteborg W 2–5 (0–3)Allsvenskan, Week 2 Right-half00
1959-04-19IFK Göteborg – Halmstads BKW 3–0 (1–0)Allsvenskan, Week 1 Right-half00
1958-08-03IFK Göteborg – AIKL 2–3 (1–1)Allsvenskan, Week 22 Left-half00
1958-07-17IFK Göteborg – IFK HelsingforsW 3–0FriendlyLeft-half00
1958-05-18IFK Göteborg – IFK NorrköpingW 3–0 (1–0)Allsvenskan, Week 21 Left-half00
1958-05-15Sandvikens IF – IFK Göteborg W 1–3 (0–1)Allsvenskan, Week 20 Left-half00
1958-05-09GAIS – IFK Göteborg W 1–2 (0–1)Allsvenskan, Week 19 Left-half00
1958-05-04IFK Göteborg – Halmstads BKW 5–1 (2–0)Allsvenskan, Week 18 Left-half00
1958-03-25Galatasaray SK – IFK Göteborg L 3–2 (1–2)FriendlyRight-half00
1957-10-06IFK Norrköping – IFK Göteborg L 2–0 (0–0)Allsvenskan, Week 11 Left-half00
1957-09-29Djurgårdens IF – IFK Göteborg L 5–1 (2–0)Allsvenskan, Week 10 Left full-back00
1957-09-15IFK Göteborg – IFK MalmöL 0–1 (0–0)Allsvenskan, Week 9 Left-half00
1957-09-08Hälsingborgs IF – IFK Göteborg W 1–2 (0–0)Allsvenskan, Week 8 Left-half00
1956-07-25IFK Göteborg – Kungsladugårds BKW 9–0 (3–0)DistriktsmästerskapetRight-half00
1956-06-17Norrländsk Inlandskomb. – IFK Göteborg W 1–10 (0–3)FriendlyLeft full-back00