Harry Hagberg

Anfallare i IFK Göteborg 1944/45

1 season, 1 game and 1 goal

Harry Hagberg

Full name: Karl Harry Hagberg
Born: 1925-11-12 in Göteborg (94 years)
Nickname: Gemet
Home-grown player


Biography

Karl Harry Hagberg was born on November 12, 1925 in Göteborg and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1944/45 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Allan Brufelt (Andersson). Hagberg was part of IFK Göteborg's youth program before making his debute with the first team, and is as a result of that regarded by the club as a home-grown player. He has spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 1 first team game and scored 1 goals. 94 year old Hagberg completed his last season with IFK Göteborg 1944/45.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1944/45001 / 101 / 1

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies111
Total111