Harvid Abrahamsson

Left full-back for IFK Göteborg 1916, 1920

2 seasons, 2 games and 0 goals

1 / 2
Harvid Abrahamsson
2 / 2
Harvid Abrahamsson

Full name: Harvid Karl Albert Abrahamsson
Born: 1895-08-29 in Göteborg | 1978-04-20
Nickname: Flemming
Home-grown player
Win percentage (known games): 100%


Biography

Harvid Karl Albert Abrahamsson was born on August 29, 1895 in Göteborg and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1916 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Sven Johansson. Abrahamsson was part of IFK Göteborg's youth program before making his debute with the first team, and is as a result of that regarded by the club as a home-grown player. He spent two seasons with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 2 first team games. Abrahamsson passed away in 1978, 82 years old.
It's worth noting that the statistics for players who had their debut ahead of the 1920 season is, or could be, incomplete.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1920001 / 001 / 0
1916001 / 001 / 0

Other statistics

Win percentage 100%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies200
Total200


1 game and 0 goals in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1920-07-01Motala AIF – IFK Göteborg W 1–4 (1–2)FriendlyLeft full-back00