Helge Andersson

Outside left for IFK Göteborg 1924/25

1 season, 2 games and 0 goals

Helge Andersson
2 / 4
Helge Andersson

Full name: Alfred Helge Julius Andersson
Born: 1899-06-15 in Göteborg | 1973-04-12
Nickname: Lillepelle
Win percentage: 100%


Biography

Alfred Helge Julius Andersson was born on June 15, 1899 in Göteborg and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1924/25 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Filip Johansson. At 25 years, 3 months and 13 days, on September 28, 1924, he took part his first competetive game against Hammarby IF in an Allsvenskan game that ended 6–0. He spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 2 first team games. Out of these 2 first team games, 2 were Allsvenskan games.

Helge Andersson is with his 2 Allsvenskan games number 437 on the list of those who have competed in most Allsvenskan games for IFK Göteborg. Andersson passed away in 1973, 73 years old.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1924/252 / 00002 / 0

Other statistics

Win percentage 100%
Win percentage in Allsvenskan 100%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Allsvenskan200
Total200


2 games and 0 goals in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1924-10-05IFK Göteborg – IFK NorrköpingW 3–1 (0–0)Allsvenskan, Week 10 Outside left00
1924-09-28Hammarby IF – IFK Göteborg W 0–6 (0–1)Allsvenskan, Week 9 Outside left00