Hilding Jansson

Outside left for IFK Göteborg 1926/27

1 season, 1 game and 0 goals

Hilding Jansson

Full name: Axel Hilding Jansson
Born: 1905-02-24 in Nödinge | 1990-10-23
Nickname: Fågel
Win percentage: 100%


Biography

Axel Hilding Jansson was born on February 24, 1905 in Nödinge and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1926/27 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Herbert Samuelsson. He spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 1 first team game. Jansson passed away in 1990, 85 years old.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1926/27001 / 001 / 0

Other statistics

Win percentage 100%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Friendlies100
Total100


1 game and 0 goals in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1927-03-20Krokslätts FF – IFK Göteborg W 0–1Friendly Outside left00