Raimondo Rossi

Left-half for IFK Göteborg 1919

1 season, 3 games and 0 goals

1 / 2
Raimondo Rossi
2 / 2
Raimondo Rossi

Full name: Raimondo Guiseppe Carlo Rossi
Born: 1894-01-24 in Stockholm | 1946-07-09
Nickname: Marris
Win percentage: 33.3%


Biography

Raimondo Guiseppe Carlo Rossi was born on January 24, 1894 in Stockholm and made his IFK Göteborg debut in the 1919 season, which was also the debut season of team mate Karl Andersson. At 25 years, 6 months and 17 days, on August 13, 1919, he took part his first competetive game against GAIS in a Svenska mästerskapet game that ended 0–3. He spent one season with the IFK Göteborgs first team, and during his career he played in 3 first team games. Rossi passed away in 1946, 52 years old.
It's worth noting that the statistics for players who had their debut ahead of the 1920 season is, or could be, incomplete.

Statistics per season

SeasonLeagueSvenska cupenFriendliesOthers Total
1919002 / 01 / 03 / 0

Other statistics

Win percentage 33.3%

Statistics per type of game

Games Goals Goal avg.
Swedish Championship100
Friendlies200
Total300


3 games and 0 goals in the database

Date Game ResultGame typePositionGoalsAssists
1919-08-31IFK Göteborg – Örgryte ISD 2–2 (1–1)Tidningen Ny Tids pokalLeft-half00
1919-08-13IFK Göteborg – GAISL 0–3 (0–1)Svenska mästerskapet, Omg. 1 Right-half00
1919-07-06AIK – IFK Göteborg W 0–3 (0–2)FriendlyLeft-half00